Currency:

The business sponsorship visa is for both Australian and overseas organizations intending to employ non-Australian skilled labourers to satisfy specific contracts.

At Australian Travel Visas, we specialise in processing 457 visa provisions for both Australian and abroad employers as well as assisting individuals with the final stage.


 The 457 visa is a three part application process:

  1. The sponsorship - the employer must be endorsed by the Australian government as a qualified sponsor.
  2. The nomination - details of the position to be filled must be given.
  3. The visa application – employee seeks visa based on the approval of the initial two stages.

Our team are experienced in managing applications for 457 business sponsored visas. We are mindful of the Australian immigration expectations and can guarantee that your application is complete and includes all required evidence. We will work directly with Australian immigration and ensure you are kept up to date on all aspects of your application.

Should you require further information, or wish to submit an enquiry regarding a 457 sponsorship visa, please complete our enquiry form below and a member of our friendly team will contact you.

Enquire Online


Contact Us

Telephone: +44 (0)1772 468 166

or message us 


 

FAQs

Q: Why do I need a visa to visit Australia?

A: All visitors to Australia require a visa other than Australian and New Zealand citizens.

Q: How do I apply for a visa?

A: To apply for a visitor visa you need to check the eligibility of your country of citizenship, the authorised for the list for the evisa is on the tourist visa page of our web site. If you are eligible to apply electronically you require your passport and a debit / credit card to pay the application fee.

If your country of passport isn’t on the list register for the not eligible we will guide you through the process.

Q: How long does the application process take?

A: Most evisas are issued within 24 hours however this isn’t a guarantee and we woulkd adive all applicants to allow at least a week incase of queries.

Other visa types depend on the individual circumstances.

Read more ...